Campaign Events


”Cocktail & Appetizer” Fundraiser on April 30, 2019 at Irish Rover Stationhouse

We would like to thank everyone for their support at our event at the Irish Rover Stationhouse on Tuesday, April 30, 2019.  All the family, friends and supporters who took the time to come out and show their support at this bi-partisan event was greatly appreciated.  A special thanks to George & Tracey Crouse for helping.  Political campaigns cannot function without the financial and emotional support from so many great people.  Although we didn’t get pictures of all the 120 or so guests, we sincerely thank each one of you – especially our sponsors listed below the slideshow.

 

 

Thank you to our sponsors:

Gold

  • Kevin Seifert of K.E. Seifert, Inc.
  • Teamsters Local 500
  • JR Michalski Heating & Air Conditioning

Silver

  • James & Helen Humphreys
  • Michael Parlow, Esq.
  • Teamsters Local 115
  • Douglas Praul, Esq.
  • Mike Young of Bucks County Carpet Mills
  • Saile & Saile, LLP
  • Lisa Deon
  • Martin Lindner
  • Twer Twer / David Twer, Esq.
  • Ray Litwin’s Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Louis Busico, Esq.
  • Timothy Kane
  • Steven Mawhinney

Bronze

  • Joseph Turchi, Esq.
  • Mary Jo Kemmerer
  • John Fiorvanti, Esq.
  • Paul Lang, Esq.
  • Joe Bound of Bound Beverage
  • Matthew Pirolli of M & M Fuel Services
  • Raymond Crouse
  • Sheryl Zellis
  • Eric Rayz, Esq.
  • Leonard Zoftis, Esq.
  • Paul & Regina Bertrand
  • Mary Ellen Eisele
  • Steven Jones, Esq.
  • Gary & Julianna Hieber of Scrappy’s Auto Service
  • Kathy & Dan Bones
  • Don & Regina Auteri
  • Shawn D. Ward, Esq.
  • G & R Property Management
  • R. Miller & Son Automotive
  • Steve Poserina
  • Dave Preston’s Garage
  • Stephen Linden
  • Constable Daniel Cahill
  • Marc I. Rickles, Esq.
  • Constable James McMeeking
  • Steve Bielecki of R & S Concrete
  • Dave Guindon
  • Dan Marrazzo
  • Robert Byrne of RJB Painting

We plan to win both sides of the primary on May 21st and not have to host another fundraiser.  We look forward to seeing you all at the VICTORY party!


”Fat Tuesday” Campaign Kick-Off Fundraiser at Trevose Fire Company

We would like to thank all the family, friends and supporters who attended our “Fat Tuesday” Campaign Kick-Off Fundraiser on March 5, 2019.  The bi-partisan event was a huge success because of you all.  Not only did we raise money for Judge Dan Baranoski’s Re-Election campaign, everyone had an enjoyable evening with the Mardi Gras theme.  We would like to especially thank Howard Lindner, Danny Grace and all the Teamsters, Uptown String Band, Frannie Drummond of America’s Team DJs, and Nick Milillo of MEI Catering / Twining Hall and Trevose Fire Company.  

Below is a slideshow of the pictures from the event and a list of generous sponsors that we want to publicly acknowledge thank.

 

Thank you to our sponsors:

Platinum

  • Teamsters Local 830
  • Teamsters Local 384
  • Plumbers Union Local 690
  • Todd Buch
  • Robert Defazio

Gold

  • Edward M. Baranoski
  • Larry Good, Sr.
  • Robin Kemmerer
  • Dennis O’Neill
  • Lisa Ann Deon
  • Teamsters Local 500
  • Thomas Pfender, Esq.
  • Constable James McMeeking
  • Constable Michael Wasson
  • Anna Marie DellaVella

Silver

  • Kennedy Democrats
  • John Kross
  • Simon’s Garage
  • Edwin S. Vile, Jr.
  • Gary and Julianna Hieber
  • Teamsters Pac 107
  • Daniel Marrazzo
  • Robert Mancini, Esq.
  • Michael Applebaum, Esq.
  • Friends of Tina Davis
  • Jack McDermott
  • Gary and Michelle Kaisinger
  • George Hyjurick
  • Michael Parlow, Esq.

Bronze

  • Greg Soto
  • Rich Jones
  • Bill Gulla / WRG Consulting
  • Friends of Diane Marseglia
  • Constable Peter Lachance
  • Robert Byrne / RJB Painting
  • John and Nancy Toth
  • Howard Lindner
  • Morton Lindner
  • Esther Diller
  • Edwin and Kim Vile
  • Edward J. Baranoski
  • Jeff and Wendy Aster
  • Vincent Guarna, Esq.
  • Bucks Mont Good Government PAC
  • Keith McAndrews, Esq.
  • Robert Bond, Esq.
  • Sara Webster, Esq.
  • Richard Fink, Esq.
  • William Cowan, Jr., Esq
  • Carla Risoldi, Esq.
  • Constable Albert Nelson
  • Mildred Zlakowski
  • Rich and Carol Reck
  • Mary Gerdelman
  • Mike Ciarlante 
  • Donald Monaghan
  • Michael and Linda Baranoski
  • Art Laureti
  • Margaret and Paul Boutcher
  • Stephanie Schwartzberg
  • Joe Cimino
  • Rocco Doto III
  • Kenneth Nolte
  • Nate Cooper
  • Craig Bowen
  • Dave Preston
  • George Crouse
  • Bill Brady
  • Constable Daniel Cahill
  • Victor Sloan Electrical
  • Constable Brian Zavodnick
  • James Zogorski
  • Joanne Kemp
  • Josh Buchanan, Esq.

We look forward to seeing you at our next event!